MEMBER LIST

Please note: this is a list of current qualified members.

First Name Last Name Membership Paid Town or Suburb State Home Phone Work or Mobile Phone Membership Status Highest Level of Qualification
Chris Ali 2020 Geelong VIC 0417695304   Current Single Pitch Guide
Tyrone Andrew 2018 Roses Gap VIC 0459 209 556   Current Single Pitch Guide
Lee Anice 2019 Committee Natimuk & Healesville VIC 0427 002 616 0427 002 616 Current Instructor Trainer/Assessor
Will Ashton 2019 Hurstbridge VIC 0468 309 234   Current Single Pitch Guide
David Atkins 2018 Alice Springs NT 0437 144 405   Current Multi Pitch Guide
Mick Bajada 2019 Torquay VIC 0417 315 721   Current Single Pitch Guide
Matt Barnes 2018 Berridale NSW 0413 301 134   Current Multi Pitch Guide
Jason Beachcroft

2019

Walpole WA 0438 457 382 08 9840 1279 Current Instructor Trainer/Assessor
Peter Beames 2018 Maroon Dam QLD 0428 544 187 07 54636333 Current Single-Pitch Guide
Marty Beare 2018 NSW Coordinator Katoomba NSW 0467 061 677   Current Instructor Trainer/Assessor
Stephen Bews 2018 Committee Anglesea VIC 0417 573 312 0417 573 312 Current Multi Pitch Guide
Andrew Bird 2018 Bendigo VIC 0499832 870   Current Singel Pitch Guide
Rowan Blakers 2017 Bright VIC 0401 405 402   Current Single Pitch Guide
Peter Blunt 2018 Theodore ACT 02 6291 1827 0428 232 830 Current Climbing Instructor
Peter Bovino 2017 Ascot Vale VIC 0459 340 958   Current Single Pitch Guide
Toby Bucek 2018 Natimuk VIC     Current Multi Pitch Guide
Conan Burch 2018 Princes Hill VIC 0449 898 242   Current Multi Pitch Guide
James Burley 2018 Tawonga VIC 0411 659 483   Current Top Rope Guide
Peter Butcher

2018

West Pymble NSW 02 9351 8115 0430 032 743 Current Multi Pitch Guide
Nicole Capener 2017 Halls Head WA 0410 789 770 95817465 Current Single Pitch Guide
Kyong Choe 2018 Petersham NSW 0430 800 404   Current Single Pitch Guide (Pending)
Andrew Clark 2019 Horsham VIC 0412 245 170   Current Multi Pitch Guide
Thomas Clark 2017 Bend of Islands VIC 0409 710 353   Current Single Pitch Guide
Zedekiah Colback 2017 Halls Head WA 0412 103 095 95817465 Current Single Pitch Guide
Clive Curson 2018 Natimuk VIC 0429 871 558  

Current

Multi Pitch Guide
Adam Darragh 2018 Committee Blackheath NSW   0478 080 550 Current Instructor Trainer/Assessor
Paul Deacon 2019 Committee
Castlemaine VIC   040 889 2690
Current Instructor Trainer/Assessor
Adam Demmert 2019 Natimuk VIC 0475 515 712   Current Climbing Instructor
Geoff Denans 2017 Kew VIC 0403 672 899   Current Single Pitch Guide
Andrew Devenish 2018 Brisbane QLD 0417 691 355   Current Single Pitch Guide
Sue Donoghoe 2018 Macquarie ACT 02 62512791 0428219564 Current Multi Pitch Guide
Lewis Dowie 2019 Howqua VIC 0417086950   Current Single Pitch Guide
Ben Dupuche 2018 Hawthorn East VIC 0425716161   Current Single Pitch Guide
Tori Dunn

2018

Brimpean VIC   0427 747 047 Current Multi Pitch Guide
Zac Ethier 2017 Hampton Park VIC 0436 122 211   Current Single Pitch Guide
Sam Ferguson 2019 Glenelg South SA 0437 625 415   Current Single Pitch Guide
John Fischer 2018 Natimuk VIC 0459 122 559   Current Single Pitch Guide (pending)
Brendon Flanagan 2019 Annandale NSW 0411 637 696   Current Single Pitch Guide
Casey Francis 2018 Newstead Qld 0404 879 240   Current Single Pitch Guide
Ramon Francis 2020 Portland VIC

03 55233175

0428 358 139 Current Instructor Trainer/Assessor
Nathan Goodall 2018 Eumundi Qld 0439 622 017 07 38962200 Current Single Pitch Guide
Paul Graham 2017 Macleod VIC 0431 418 320 03 94447571 Current Multi Pitch Guide
Tim Grimes 2018 Westleigh NSW 02 9875 1248 0409 712 077 Current Multi Pitch Guide
Dan Hasson 2018 Alexandra VIC 0400 420 784   Current Multi Pitch Guide
Jon Hodges 2018 Boonah QLD

0429 910 493

07 5463 0188

Current Climbing Instructor
John Hollott 2019 New Lambton Heights NSW 0425 337 839   Current Single Pitch Guide
Peter Holmes 2018 Committee Bendigo VIC

03 57722588

03 57708255 Current Instructor Trainer/Assessor
Bec Hopkins 2018 Natimuk VIC 0417 365 077   Current Multi Pitch Guide
Daniel Hough 2017 Mansfield VIC 0419 501 358 03 5775 2022 Current Multi Pitch Guide
Jack Jane 2018 Mandurang South VIC 0425 793 390   Current Multi Pitch Guide
Matthew Jenkins 2018 Point Cook VIC 0423 426 367   Current Single Pitch Guide
Courtney Jewell 2018 Thornbury VIC 0434 013 506   Current Top Rope Guide
Gary Kuehn 2018 Eagle River USA +64211232612

+14129993238

Current Multi-Pitch Guide
Innes Larkin 2019 Mt Barney QLD 075 544 3233   Current Single Pitch Guide
Anna L'hoest 2019 Natimuk VIC 0487 659 669   Current Multi Pitch Guide
Gareth Llewellin 2019 Committee Natimuk VIC 0466 660 886
  Current Instructor Trainer/Assessor
Keith Lockwood 2018 Natimuk VIC 03 5387 1457 0476 894 158 Current Multi Pitch Guide
Richard Lodge 2017 Melbourne VIC 03 5229 6590 0405 264 392 Current Multi Pitch Guide
Aaron Lowndes 2018 Ashburton VIC 0424 383 831   Current Climbing Instructor
Ray Mackin 2018 Bentleigh East VIC 0439 075 111 03 99395674 Current Single Pitch Guide
Glenn Marston 2019 VIC Coordinator Natimuk VIC 03 53871060 042 8871 060 Current Instructor Trainer/Assessor
Stuart Matheson 2018 Denmark WA 0410 875 899   Current Instructor Trainer/Assessor
Richard Matthew-Stubbs 2017 Kiama NSW 0478 784 979   Current Single Pitch Guide
Pete McGrath 2018 Loganholme QLD 0419 620 438   Current Single Pitch Guide
Simon Mentz 2017 Committee Natimuk VIC 0428 526695   Current Instructor Trainer/Assessor
Jye Mitchell 2018 Menzies Creek VIC 0415 186 130   Current Single Pitch Guide
Luke Molineux 2018 Tarlee SA 0427 300 480   Current Multi Pitch Guide
Glen Mollenhauer 2018 Redlynch QLD 07 40394730 0418781928 Current Instructor Trainer/Assessor
John Morris 2017 Bendigo VIC 03 54394142 0428 306 531 Current Multi Pitch Guide
Steve Morris 2017 Bendigo VIC 03 5439 4142 03 5441 8886 Current Multi Pitch Guide
Robert Mudie 2018 Natimuk VIC 0490 754 939 03 5381 5306 Current Multi Pitch Guide
Harriet Negus 2018 Halls Gap VIC 0423 329 755   Current Single Pitch Guide
Jack Parsons 2018 Benalla VIC 0458 451 334   Current Single Pitch Guide
Chris Peisker 2019 Committee Natimuk VIC

03 53871329

0400 871 328 Current Instructor Trainer/Assessor
Will Potter 2018 Warrandyte VIC 0421 670 482   Current Single Pitch Guide
Jaemi Ranieri 2017 Golden Square VIC 0419 926 890 03 5443 6273 Current Multi Pitch Guide
John Robinson 2017 Avoca VIC 0400 521 317   Current Top Rope Guide

Simon

Roberts 2018 Draper QLD 0448 078 333   Current Single Pitch Guide
Warren Sanders 2018 Mt Beauty VIC 0415 655 202   Current Multi Pitch Guide
Matthew Savige 2018 Lake Wendouree VIC 0439 892 952   Current Single Pitch Guide (pending)
Louise
Shepherd 2017 Natimuk VIC 03 5387 1558 0437871559 Current Instructor Trainer/Assessor
Aaron Simson-Woods 2018 Eildon VIC 0438 122 602   Current Top Rope Guide
Jon Soper-Dyer 2018 Tuchekoi QLD 0447 422 079   Current Single Pitch Guide

Ben

Stramacchia 2019 Thornbury VIC 0447 239 286   Current Single Pitch Guide
Troy Surkitt 2019 Eildon VIC 0434 122 602   Current Single Pitch Guide
Glyn
Thomas 2018 Mitchelton QLD 0401 441 380   Current Instructor Trainer/Assessor
Michael Totterdell 2019 Bendigo VIC 03 5442 7660 0423 042 125 Current Multi Pitch Guide
Aaron Turner 2018 Cockatoo VIC 0468 764 144   Current Single Pitch Guide
Graham Turner 2018 Torquay VIC 03 5261 6010 0438 612 241 Current Multi Pitch Guide
Hugh Widdowson 2018 Quantong/Natimuk VIC 0428 504 460 0428 504 460 Current Instructor Trainer/Assessor
Warwick Williams 2019 Lindfield NSW 02 9416 6338 02 9412 6926 Current Multi Pitch Guide
Alec Wilson 2018 Launceston TAS 0419 850 988   Current Single Pitch Guide
Jeremy Wright 2018 Grovedale VIC 0499 217 990   Current Single Pitch Guide
Shelley Wright 2018 Grovedale VIC 0407 746 980   Current Top Rope Guide