Member List


107 total members
First Name Aaron
Last Name Lowndes
Town Thornbury
Phone 0424 383 831
State vic
Highest Level of Qualification Climbing Instructor
Background/History
ACIA-certified Multi-Pitch Guide and Climbing Instructor, Aaron Lowndes (he/him), started Melbourne Climbing School in 2016, with the aim to teach Melbourne’s rapidly growing community of climbers safe outdoor climbing skills. We are passionate about rock climbing in the outdoors and exploring the amazing, world-class rock which just happens to exist right here in Victoria.
First Name Aaron
Last Name Simson-Woods
Town East Melbourne
Phone 0438 839 580
State VIC
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
First Name Adam
Last Name Darragh
Town Blackheath
Phone 0478 080 550
State NSW
Highest Level of Qualification Instructor Trainer/Assessor
First Name Adam
Last Name Demmert
Town Natimuk
Phone 0475 515 712
State VIC
Highest Level of Qualification Instructor Trainer/Assessor
First Name Alec
Last Name Wilson
Town Launceston
Phone 0419 850 988
State TAS
Highest Level of Qualification Climbing Instructor
First Name Andrew
Last Name Devenish
Town Brisbane
Phone 0417 691 355
State QLD
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
First Name Anna
Last Name L'hoest
Town South Hobart
Phone 0487 659 669
State TAS
Highest Level of Qualification Multi Pitch Guide
First Name Anthea
Last Name Fisher
Town Wanaka
Phone -212988248
State NZ
Highest Level of Qualification Multi Pitch Guide
First Name Anthony
Last Name Brandis
Town Como
Phone 0424 631 869
State WA
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
First Name Anton
Last Name Korsun
Town Katoomba
Phone 0498 219 842
State NSW
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
First Name Bec
Last Name Hopkins
Town Natimuk
Phone 0417 365 077
State Vic
Highest Level of Qualification Instructor Trainer/Assessor
First Name Ben
Last Name Dupuche
Town Hawthorn East
State Vic
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
First Name Ben
Last Name Eichler
Town Portland
Phone 0459950312
State Vic
Highest Level of Qualification Top Rope & Abseil Guide
First Name Beth
Last Name Powell
Town Yackandandah
Phone 400320035
State VIC
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
First Name Brendon
Last Name Flanagan
Town Wahroonga
Phone 0411 637 696
State nsw
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
Background/History
Australian School of Mountaineering - Sydney Operations Manager
First Name Cameron
Last Name Bolding
Town Upper Colo
Phone 0499 598 461
State NSW
Highest Level of Qualification Top Rope Guide
First Name Chris
Last Name Zinon
Town Narrawallee
Phone 0417636262
State NSW
Highest Level of Qualification Multi Pitch Guide
First Name Chris
Last Name Ali
Town Geelong
Phone 417695304
State VIC
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
First Name Chris
Last Name Peisker
Town Natimuk
Phone 0400 871 328
State VIC
Highest Level of Qualification Instructor Trainer/Assessor
First Name Christopher
Last Name Walker
Town Paddington
Phone 0417 715 157
State NSW
Highest Level of Qualification Top Rope Guide
First Name Claire
Last Name Grubb
Town Natimuk
Phone 437078866
State Vic
Highest Level of Qualification Multi Pitch Guide
First Name Dale
Last Name Kennedy
Town Yarra Junction
Phone 0405 514 700
State Vic
Highest Level of Qualification Top Rope Guide
First Name Dan
Last Name Childs
Town Footscray
Phone 0431 855 496
State VIC
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
First Name Dan
Last Name Hasson
Town Newstead
Phone 0400 420 784
State VIC
Highest Level of Qualification Multi Pitch Guide
First Name David
Last Name Atkins
Town Alice Springs
Phone 0437 144 405
State NT
Highest Level of Qualification Climbing Instructor
First Name Dawa
Last Name Che
Town Natimuk
Phone 0490 764 295
State VIC
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
First Name Fraser
Last Name Darcy
Town Eden Hills
Phone 0421 866 281
State SA
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
First Name Gary
Last Name Kuehn
Town Eagle River
Phone 64211232612
State USA
Highest Level of Qualification Multi-Pitch Guide
First Name Glen
Last Name Mollenhauer
Town Redlynch
Phone 0418 781 928
State QLD
Highest Level of Qualification Instructor Trainer/Assessor
First Name Glenn
Last Name Marston
Town Natimuk
Phone 0428 871 060
State VIC
Highest Level of Qualification Instructor Trainer/Assessor
First Name Glyn
Last Name Thomas
Town Mitchelton
Phone 0401 441 380
State QLD
Highest Level of Qualification Instructor Trainer/Assessor
First Name Greg
Last Name Carter
Town Medina
Phone 0422 406 929
State WA
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
First Name Harley
Last Name Mills
Town Chum Creek
Phone 491160479
State VIC
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
First Name Harriet
Last Name Negus
Town Halls Gap
Phone 0423 329 755
State VIC
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
First Name Harry
Last Name Hill
Town Summer Hill
Phone 0419 413 088
State NSW
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
First Name Hugh
Last Name Sutherland
Town Katoomba
Phone 436486904
State NSW
Highest Level of Qualification Instructor Trainer/Assessor
First Name Hugh
Last Name Widdowson
Town Quantong/Natimuk
Phone 0428 504 460
State VIC
Highest Level of Qualification Instructor Trainer/Assessor
First Name Innes
Last Name Larkin
Town Mt Barney
Phone 075 544 3233
State QLD
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
First Name Jack
Last Name Jane
Town Wartook
Phone 0425 793 390
State VIC
Highest Level of Qualification Climbing Instructor
First Name Jack
Last Name Parsons
Town Benalla
Phone 0458 451 334
State VIC
Highest Level of Qualification Multi Pitch Guide
First Name Jake
Last Name Richards
Town Kingston
Phone 0418 820 865
State TAS
Highest Level of Qualification Top Rope Guide
First Name Jason
Last Name Beachcroft
Town Katoomba
Phone 0438 457 382
State NSW
Highest Level of Qualification Instructor Trainer/Assessor
First Name Jed
Last Name Parkes
Town South Hobart
Phone 0427 303 488
State TAS
Highest Level of Qualification Multi Pitch Guide
First Name Jeff
Last Name Callow
Town Thammarat
Phone +66 87 7665126
State THA
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
First Name Jeremy
Last Name Wright
Town Grovedale
Phone 0499 217 990
State VIC
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
First Name Jiri
Last Name Stastny
Town Coolbellup
Phone 0411 645 394
State WA
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
First Name Joanne Lee
Last Name Mei Ling
Town Abbotsford
Phone 0473 070 604
State VIC
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
First Name John
Last Name Morris
Town Woy Woy
Phone 0429987447
State NSW
Highest Level of Qualification Multi Pitch Guide
First Name John
Last Name Fischer
Town South Hobart
Phone 0459 122 559
State TAS
Highest Level of Qualification Multi Pitch Guide
First Name John
Last Name Hollott
Town New Lambton Heights
Phone 0425 337 839
State NSW
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
First Name Jon
Last Name Hodges
Town Bunburra
Phone 0429 910 493
State QLD
Highest Level of Qualification Climbing Instructor
First Name Julian
Last Name Vearing
Town Campbell's Creek
Phone 0487 347 565
State VIC
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
First Name Julie
Last Name Engelhardt
Town North Brighton
Phone 0408 508 051
State SA
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
First Name Keith
Last Name Lockwood
Town Natimuk
Phone 0476 894 158
State VIC
Highest Level of Qualification Multi Pitch Guide
First Name Kieran
Last Name Loughran
Town Natimuk
Phone 0428 871 515
State VIC
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
First Name Kyong
Last Name Choe
Town Petersham
Phone 0430800404
State NSW
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
First Name Lee
Last Name Anice
Town Natimuk
Phone 0427 002 616
State Qld
Highest Level of Qualification Instructor Trainer/Assessor
First Name Lewis
Last Name Dowie
Town Howqua
Phone 417086950
State VIC
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
First Name Lise
Last Name Andreasen
Town Mansfield
Phone 0407 047 060
State VIC
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
First Name Louise
Last Name Shepherd
Town Natimuk
Phone 437871559
State VIC
Highest Level of Qualification Instructor Trainer/Assessor
First Name Luke
Last Name Molineux
Town Beechworth
Phone 0427 300 480
State VIC
Highest Level of Qualification Multi Pitch Guide
First Name Mark
Last Name Gould
Town Natimuk
Phone 0448 409 677
State VIC
Highest Level of Qualification Multi Pitch Guide
First Name Marty
Last Name Beare
Town Katoomba
Phone 0467 061 677
State NSW
Highest Level of Qualification Instructor Trainer/Assessor
First Name Matthew
Last Name Gray
Town North Perth
Phone 0400 241371
State WA
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
First Name Matt
Last Name Perrett
Town Armstrong Creek
Phone 0412 249 706
State Vic
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
First Name Max
Last Name Gordon
Town Blackbutt
Phone 435720346
State NSW
Highest Level of Qualification Multi Pitch Guide
First Name Mick
Last Name Bajada
Town Torquay
Phone 0417 315 721
State VIC
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
First Name Michael
Last Name De Marco
Town Natimuk
Phone 435303560
State Qld
Highest Level of Qualification Multi Pitch Guide
First Name Monique
Last Name Forestier
Town Leura
Phone 0428 230 273
State NSW
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
First Name Nathan
Last Name Eager
Town Keiraville
Phone 0468065541
State NSW
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
First Name Nathan
Last Name Goodall
Town Eumundi
Phone 0439 622 017
State Qld
Highest Level of Qualification Multi Pitch Guide
First Name Nicole
Last Name Colback
Town Halls Head
Phone 0410 789 770
State WA
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
First Name Patrick
Last Name Wilson
Town Mollymook Beach
Phone 0421124008
State SA
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
First Name Paul
Last Name Bryant
Town Upper Colo
Phone 0450 286 011
State NSW
Highest Level of Qualification Top Rope Guide
First Name Pete
Last Name Mcgrath
Town Loganholme
Phone 0419620438
State Qld
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
First Name Peter
Last Name Beames
Town Maroon Dam
Phone 0428 544 187
State QLD
Highest Level of Qualification Single-Pitch Guide
First Name Peter
Last Name Blunt
Town Theodore
Phone 0423 741 351
State ACT
Highest Level of Qualification Climbing Instructor
First Name Peter
Last Name Butcher
Town West Pymble
Phone 0430 032 743
State NSW
Highest Level of Qualification Multi Pitch Guide
First Name Peter
Last Name Holmes
Town Bendigo
Phone 0457 570 346
State VIC
Highest Level of Qualification Instructor Trainer/Assessor
First Name Phuong
Last Name Ho
Town Blaxland
Phone 0401 714 000
State NSW
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
First Name Ramon
Last Name Francis
Town Portland
Phone 428358139
State VIC
Highest Level of Qualification Instructor Trainer/Assessor
First Name Robert
Last Name Leach
Town Parkville
Phone 0432 470 949
State VIC
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
First Name Robert
Last Name Mudie
Town Natimuk
Phone 0490 754 939
State VIC
Highest Level of Qualification Multi Pitch Guide
First Name Rodney
Last Name Dransfield
Town Upper Woodstock
Phone 0438 042 419
State TAS
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
First Name Rowan
Last Name Blakers
Town Bright
Phone 0401 405 402
State VIC
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
First Name Sam
Last Name Ferguson
Town Glenelg South
Phone 437625415
State SA
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
First Name Scott
Last Name Camps
Town Stanthorpe
Phone 0458 742 006
State QLD
Highest Level of Qualification Instructor Trainer/Assessor
First Name Scott
Last Name Sutherland
Town Kallaroo, Perth
Phone 0478 168 144
State WA
Highest Level of Qualification Instructor Trainer/Assessor
First Name Shelley
Last Name Wright
Town Grovedale
Phone 0407 746 980
State VIC
Highest Level of Qualification Top Rope Guide
First Name Simon
Last Name Mentz
Town Natimuk
Phone 0428 526695
State VIC
Highest Level of Qualification Instructor Trainer/Assessor
First Name Simon
Last Name Roberts
Town Draper
Phone 0448 078 333
State QLD
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
First Name Stephen
Last Name Bews
Town Anglesea
Phone 0417 573 312
State VIC
Highest Level of Qualification Multi Pitch Guide
First Name Steve
Last Name Capener
Town Halls Head
Phone 0432 020 372
State WA
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
First Name Steve
Last Name Kloske
Town Hamilton Hill
Phone 0423 821 783
State WA
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
First Name Steve
Last Name Monks
Town Natimuk
Phone 0412 095 801
State VIC
Highest Level of Qualification Instructor Trainer/Assessor
First Name Steve
Last Name Morris
Town Bendigo
Phone 03 5439 4142
State VIC
Highest Level of Qualification Multi Pitch Guide
First Name Stuart
Last Name Matheson
Town Denmark
Phone 0410 875 899
State WA
Highest Level of Qualification Instructor Trainer/Assessor
First Name Sue
Last Name Donoghoe
Town Macquarie
Phone 0428 219 564
State ACT
Highest Level of Qualification Multi Pitch Guide
First Name Tim
Last Name Grimes
Town Westleigh
Phone 0409 712 077
State NSW
Highest Level of Qualification Multi Pitch Guide
First Name Trent
Last Name Charleson
Town Scarborough
Phone 0425 331 115
State WA
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
First Name Tyrone
Last Name Andrew
Town Roses Gap
Phone 0459209556
State Vic
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
First Name Urs
Last Name Grueter
Town South Hobart
Phone 0447 647 646
State TAS
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
First Name Warren
Last Name Sanders
Town Mt Beauty
Phone 0415 655 202
State VIC
Highest Level of Qualification Multi Pitch Guide
First Name Warwick
Last Name Williams
Town Lindfield
Phone 0419 941 652
State NSW
Highest Level of Qualification Multi Pitch Guide
First Name Will
Last Name Potter
Town Doncaster East
Phone 0421 670 482
State VIC
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
First Name Zedekiah
Last Name Colback
Town Halls Head
Phone 0412 103 095
State WA
Highest Level of Qualification Single Pitch Guide
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram